TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm Up To 2KM Transmission Distance

SKU# TL-SM321B-2

Out Stock at Uniquely

Price: $32

Out Stock at Uniquely

You have not viewed any product yet!

Description

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2)
• Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
• Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
• Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
• Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
• Supports Hot Swappable

HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm
Rx: 1550 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

Additional information

Weight 0.06 kg
UPC

6935364072940

Brand

TP-LINK

Model

TL-SM321B-2

Warranty (Months)

36

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310nm RX: 1550nm Up To 2KM Transmission Distance”

Your email address will not be published.