TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km

SKU# MC110CS
LatitudePay

In Stock at Uniquely

Price: $53

In Stock at Uniquely

Qty:

You have not viewed any product yet!

Description

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19′ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Additional information

UPC

6935364030407

Brand

TP-LINK

Model

MC110CS

Warranty (Months)

36

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter Convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Price: $53 Add to Bag