Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable – 30m

SKU# FC-SM-100

Out Stock at Uniquely

Price: $114

Out Stock at Uniquely

You have not viewed any product yet!

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

• Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
• Integrated Weatherproof Tape
• Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
• Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 ± 0.2 mm
• Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
• Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
• Insertion Loss
• 1310 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km
• 1550 nm: ≤0.5 dB/km

Additional information

UPC

FC-SM-100

Brand

Ubiquiti

Model

FC-SM-100

Warranty (Months)

12

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti Single Mode LC-LC Fiber Cable – 30m”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *